Coconut Oil, Natural - 4 oz LorAnn

0 Review(s) Write a Review
Your Price: $4.29
This type of coconut oil is not used as a flavoring.
Part Number: 0101-0223
Availability: Usually Ships in 24 Hours Free Shipping.
This type of coconut oil is not used as a flavoring. Coconut oil is among the most stable of all oils, it is slow to oxidize and thus resistant to rancidity and has a 76 Degree melting point. Unscented and flavorless. LorAnn coconut oil is often added to chocolates, meltaways and other candies to improve viscosity, texture, flavor and mouth-feel. Also used to thin/smooth coatings for dipping or for easy flow in decorative chocolate fountains. Coconut oil is commonly used in cooking, and as an ingredient in personal care products. It is an excellent skin moisturizer and anti-oxidant. Kosher certified

Proverb: Before I was married I had six theories about bringing up children; now I have six children and no theories.

Related Items

Recently Viewed Items

TOP